HomeTimetablesMore
Trains from Thonburi to River Kwai and Lang Suan
Train No485255257259251
Type:Rapid Ord Ord Ord Ord
Class 3 3 3 3 3
Thon Buri 07:30 07:50 13:55  13:05
Taling Chan Jn 07:44 08:04 14:10 13:17
Nakhon Pathom 08:3509:0015:0514:10
Nong Pla Duk09:0609:2215:22
Kanchanaburi 06:07 10:35 16:26
Kwai Bridge 06:15 10:44 16:33
Tha Kilen 07:19 11:33 17:33
Saphan Tam Krasae 07:38 11:53 17:51
Ko Maha Mongkol 08:01 12:17 18:13
Nam Tok 08:20 12:35 18:30
Ban Pong 09:11 14:34
Rachaburi 09:46 15:32
Phetchaburi 10:31 16:48
Ban Cha-am
Hua Hin 11:47 17:50
Pran Buri 12:17 18:16
Prachuap Khiri Khan 13:28 19:20
Chumphon 17:05
Lang Suan 18:15
Sp EXP - Special Express, EXP - Express, Ord - Ordinary, Com - Commuter

For simplicity, many smaller stations and certain local trains have been omitted
Timetables are hopefully up to date, but are not guaranteed. Check with SRT before departure
Trains from River Kwai and Lang Suan to Thonburi
Train No260252254258486
Type: Ord Ord Ord Ord Rapid
          
Class: 3 3 3 3 3
Lang Suan 05:45
Chumphon 07:01
Prachuap Khiri Khan 04:51 10:03
Pran Buri 05:52 11:09
Hua Hin 06:17 11:46
Ban Cha-am 12:13
Phetchaburi 07:16 12:56
Rachaburi 08:29 13:52
Ban Pong 09:12 14:35
Nam Tok 05:20 12:55 15:30
Ko Maha Mongkol 05:35 13:11 16:47
Saphan Tam Krasae 05:57 13:36 16:10
Tha Kilen 06:14 13:54 16:28
Saphan Kwae Yai 07:12 14:40 17:31
Kanchanaburi 07:19 14:48 17:41
Nong Pla Duk Junction 08:35 09:23 14:40 16:02 18:50
Nakhon Pathom08:5509:46 15:4016:30
Taling Chan Junction 10:14 10:42 15:57 17:26
Thon Buri10:05 16:10 17:40
Sp EXP - Special Express, EXP - Express, Ord - Ordinary, Com - Commuter

For simplicity, many smaller stations and certain local trains have been omitted
Timetables are hopefully up to date, but are not guaranteed. Check with SRT before departure