HomeTravel AdviceTimetablesGuidesCultureExcursionsJourneysBlogs
HomeTimetablesMore
This Page best viewed in Landscape Mode
Trains from Thonburi to River Kwai
Train No485255257259251351177
Type:Rapid Ord Ord Ord Ord ComRapid
Class 3 3 3 3 3 3
Thon Buri 07:30 07:50 13:55  13:05 17:50 19:30
Taling Chan Jn 07:44 08:04 14:10 13:17 18:01 19:44
Nakhon Pathom 08:3509:0015:0514:1018:5520:35
Kanchanaburi 06:07 10:35 16:26
Kwai Bridge 06:15 10:44 16:33
Tha Kilen 07:19 11:33 17:33
Saphan Tam Krasae 07:38 11:53 17:51
Ko Maha Mongkol 08:01 12:17 18:13
Nam Tok 08:20 12:35 18:30
Ban Pong 09:11 14:34 19:18 20:49
Rachaburi 09:46 15:32 19:55 21:23
Phetchaburi 10:31 16:48 22:06
Ban Cha-am 22:36
Hua Hin 11:47 17:50 22:59
Pran Buri 12:17 18:16
Prachuap Khiri Khan 13:28 19:20 00:31
Chumphon 17:05 03:57
Lang Suan 18:15 05:05
Timetables are hopefully up to date, but are not guaranteed. Check with SRT before departure
Trains from River Kwai to Thonburi
Train No178260252254258486
Type: Rapid Ord Ord Ord Ord Rapid
            
Class: 3 3 3 3 3 3
Lang Suan 19:45 05:45
Chumphon 20:58 07:01
Prachuap Khiri Khan 23:58 04:51 10:03
Pran Buri 05:52 11:09
Hua Hin 01:31 06:17 11:46
Ban Cha-am 02:03 12:13
Phetchaburi 02:36 07:16 12:56
Rachaburi 03:21 08:29 13:52
Ban Pong 03:54 09:12 14:35
Nam Tok 05:20 12:55 15:30
Ko Maha Mongkol 05:35 13:11 16:47
Saphan Tam Krasae 05:57 13:36 16:10
Tha Kilen 06:14 13:54 16:28
Saphan Kwae Yai 07:12 14:40 17:31
Kanchanaburi 07:19 14:48 17:41
Nong Pla Duk Junction 08:35 09:23 14:40 16:02 18:50
Nakhon Pathom 04:5008:5509:46 15:4016:30
Taling Chan Junction 05:07 10:14 10:42 15:57 17:26
Thon Buri 05:2010:05 16:10 17:40
Timetables are hopefully up to date, but are not guaranteed. Check with SRT before departure